HouseValuation
Home·NG9·Valuation

2D, MIDDLE ORCHARD STREET, NG9 8DD

Terraced·63·EPC B
Estimated value
£194,607

Median £3,089/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £180,000£255,000
Estimated value: £194,607Last sold (Mar 2024): £200,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near NG9 8DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 MANOR AVENUE
NG9 8GE · Terraced
Nov 2025£173,00056£3,089C84%
91 FREDERICK ROAD
NG9 8FL · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,00070£2,357D84%
37 RYECROFT STREET
NG9 8AW · Terraced
Feb 2026£189,00056£3,375D84%
1 NEW ROAD
NG9 8GS · Terraced
Jan 2026£88,00064£1,375D83%
1 MELBOURNE ROAD
NG9 8LQ · Terraced
Sept 2025£180,00065£2,769C82%
4 MILL ROAD
NG9 8GD · Terraced
Sept 2025£155,00060£2,583C82%
16 MULTIMODE CLOSE
NG9 1NY · Terraced
Nov 2025£255,00058£4,397B82%
48 DENISON STREET
NG9 1AY · Terraced
Jan 2026£222,00059£3,763C81%
21 PEATFIELD COURT
NG9 8HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£100,00056£1,786C81%
12 HOOK CLOSE
NG9 5AT · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00065£3,385C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address