Estimated value
£371,736
Median £3,442/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £380,000£650,000
Estimated value: £371,736Last sold (Nov 2016): £310,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near NG9 4DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 HIGHGROVE AVENUE NG9 4DN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 121 | £5,372 | C | 89% |
49 GWENBROOK AVENUE NG9 4BA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 94 | £4,043 | D | 87% |
149 LONG LANE NG9 6BZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 123 | £3,252 | E | 85% |
14 KIRKHAM DRIVE NG9 6HG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 120 | £3,667 | E | 84% |
29 EPSOM ROAD NG9 6HQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 124 | £2,944 | E | 83% |
4 HILL RISE NG9 3PE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £297,000 | 93 | £3,194 | D | 82% |
88 BURNSIDE DRIVE NG9 3EF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £520,000 | 93 | £5,591 | E | 82% |
272 STAPLEFORD ROAD NG9 3QG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 116 | £2,284 | D | 81% |
238 WOLLATON ROAD NG9 2PL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 113 | £1,858 | D | 81% |