HouseValuation
Home·NG9·Valuation

4, CHESHAM DRIVE, NG9 3FB

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£297,024

Median £3,264/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £290,000£385,000
Estimated value: £297,024Last sold (Nov 2011): £145,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near NG9 3FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 CROFTON ROAD
NG9 5HT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00086£3,023D86%
58 MIDDLE STREET
NG9 2AR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00080£1,875D86%
12 NEW EATON ROAD
NG9 7EF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£203,99579£2,582D86%
32 BARRATT LANE
NG9 6AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£332,00093£3,570D86%
99 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
NG9 2HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00099£2,929D86%
35 BURNSIDE DRIVE
NG9 3EE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£385,00095£4,053D85%
30 MACKINLEY AVENUE
NG9 8HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00079£2,785D85%
158 LONG LANE
NG9 6DB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£284,00087£3,264D85%
40 CYPRUS AVENUE
NG9 2PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00098£3,265D85%
56 EAST CRESCENT
NG9 1QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00082£3,659D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address