Estimated value
£188,695
Median £2,903/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £189,000£211,000
Estimated value: £188,695Last sold (Jun 2020): £138,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near NG9 2SS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
82 OLTON AVENUE NG9 2SQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 62 | £2,903 | D | 91% |
11 ASTON AVENUE NG9 2SS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £207,000 | 63 | £3,286 | C | 89% |
59 WATERLOO ROAD NG9 2BU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 67 | £2,836 | D | 88% |
176 MANTON CRESCENT NG9 2GA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £189,000 | 62 | £3,048 | D | 88% |
26 GRENVILLE ROAD NG9 1LN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £187,000 | 70 | £2,671 | D | 86% |
48 ANSLOW AVENUE NG9 2SW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 60 | £2,500 | D | 85% |
51 BROAD OAK DRIVE NG9 7AU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 62 | £2,097 | D | 85% |
91 FREDERICK ROAD NG9 8FL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 70 | £2,357 | D | 85% |
37 RYECROFT STREET NG9 8AW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £189,000 | 56 | £3,375 | D | 85% |