HouseValuation
Home·NG9·Valuation

76, SALISBURY STREET, NG9 2EQ

Semi-detached·141·EPC C
Estimated value
£400,440

Median £2,840/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £360,000£477,500
Estimated value: £400,440Last sold (Jun 2023): £415,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near NG9 2EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
100 WOODSIDE ROAD
NG9 2TN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£320,000152£2,105C89%
61 SHERWIN ROAD
NG9 8PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000134£2,425C85%
16 HALL DRIVE
NG9 5BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000132£3,258C84%
241 QUEENS ROAD
NG9 2BB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,000126£2,421D84%
221 PASTURE ROAD
NG9 8JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,000121£3,182C83%
99 MARLBOROUGH ROAD
NG9 2HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00099£2,929D82%
11A WOODLAND GROVE
NG9 5BP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£460,000162£2,840C81%
19 WADSWORTH ROAD
NG9 8AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£327,000152£2,151D81%
292 QUEENS ROAD
NG9 1JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,000149£2,416D81%
18 RUSSLEY ROAD
NG9 3JE · Detached
Mar 2026£477,500130£3,673C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address