HouseValuation
Home·NG9·Valuation

32, SOUTH ROAD, NG9 1LY

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£291,346

Median £3,553/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £270,000£430,000
Estimated value: £291,346Last sold (Sept 2024): £290,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near NG9 1LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 EAST CRESCENT
NG9 1QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00082£3,659D90%
17 DENISON STREET
NG9 1AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00077£3,442D88%
62 LEYTON CRESCENT
NG9 1PT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00075£2,800D88%
27 LILAC GROVE
NG9 1PA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£262,60074£3,549D88%
14 LOUIS AVENUE
NG9 1DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00079£5,443E87%
13 GEORGINA ROAD
NG9 1GQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,00073£3,767D87%
144 BYE PASS ROAD
NG9 5HH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£270,00076£3,553D86%
16 ROSE GROVE
NG9 1PB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00087£2,299E86%
24 REDWOOD CRESCENT
NG9 1JF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00079£3,165D86%
37 WEST CRESCENT
NG9 1QF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£297,00075£3,960D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address