HouseValuation
Home·NG8·Valuation

5, SELSBY CLOSE, NG8 6FF

Terraced·107·EPC B
Estimated value
£289,970

Median £2,710/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £280,000£350,000
Estimated value: £289,970Last sold (Apr 2018): £243,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near NG8 6FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 BARWELL DRIVE
NG8 6LU · Terraced
Mar 2026£237,00098£2,418C88%
7 CHATTERLEY PARKWAY
NG8 6BF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,000107£2,710B85%
80 WESTLEIGH ROAD
NG8 6JY · Terraced
Jun 2025£210,000101£2,079B82%
26 EDGEWAY
NG8 6LY · Terraced
Feb 2026£248,00089£2,787C81%
3 SMEDLEY CLOSE
NG8 5BZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£210,00099£2,121C80%
8 VERDEN WAY
NG8 6BB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£315,000107£2,944B79%
188 WOODFIELD ROAD
NG8 6HU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,000107£2,290C79%
60 PRINCESS BOULEVARD
NG8 6HE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,000107£2,617B79%
35 NETHERMERE LANE
NG8 6FA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,00089£3,539B77%
4 DAIRY SQUARE
NG8 3DX · Terraced
Sept 2025£350,000117£2,991C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address