Estimated value
£654,000
Median £3,000/m² in your area × 218 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £599,950£905,000
Estimated value: £654,000Last sold (Jun 2016): £421,995
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near NG8 6FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 SMYTHSON DRIVE NG8 2NW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £800,000 | 204 | £3,922 | C | 83% |
18 HOUGHTON DRIVE NG8 6HG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £540,000 | 185 | £2,919 | B | 83% |
166 HARROW ROAD NG8 1FN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £905,000 | 248 | £3,649 | D | 79% |
7 HALIFAX COURT NG8 6PG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 167 | £2,096 | C | 79% |
28 WOLLATON VALE NG8 2NR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £810,000 | 240 | £3,375 | C | 78% |
608 WOLLATON ROAD NG8 2AA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £645,000 | 155 | £4,161 | C | 77% |
22 WOLLATON VALE NG8 2NR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £599,950 | 200 | £3,000 | D | 76% |
31 WOLLATON HALL DRIVE NG8 1AF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 221 | £2,262 | E | 76% |
66 PARKSIDE NG8 2NN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 193 | £1,554 | D | 75% |