HouseValuation
Home·NG8·Valuation

6, OAKLAND WAY, NG8 4JS

Detached·121·EPC C
Estimated value
£411,400

Median £3,400/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,000Median £375,000£475,000
Estimated value: £411,400Last sold (Nov 2017): £235,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near NG8 4JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 OAKLAND WAY
NG8 4JS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£258,000110£2,345C87%
28 OAKLAND WAY
NG8 4JS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£232,000116£2,000C86%
163 TROWELL ROAD
NG8 2EN · Detached
Mar 2026£375,000108£3,472C86%
10 SEAFORD AVENUE
NG8 1LB · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000118£3,898C85%
74 CHARLECOTE DRIVE
NG8 2SB · Detached
Feb 2026£475,000111£4,279D82%
32 SCALFORD DRIVE
NG8 1EE · Detached
Feb 2026£292,000104£2,808D82%
39 RANELAGH GROVE
NG8 1HR · Detached
Jan 2026£357,000109£3,275D81%
21 TRAFFORD GARDENS
NG8 5AL · Detached
Oct 2025£425,000125£3,400C81%
THE BUNGALOW, 7A GREENDALE GARDENS
NG8 3EE · Detached
Oct 2025£367,000109£3,367C81%
45 BROWNSMILL WAY
NG8 1AZ · Detached
Dec 2025£462,000131£3,527B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address