HouseValuation
Home·NG8·Valuation

38, PRESTWOOD DRIVE, NG8 3LY

Detached·135·EPC D
Estimated value
£461,025

Median £3,415/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£267,000Median £445,000£645,000
Estimated value: £461,025Last sold (Nov 1997): £100,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near NG8 3LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 CHERRY WOOD DRIVE
NG8 3NN · Detached
Jul 2025£371,000119£3,118D83%
608 WOLLATON ROAD
NG8 2AA · Detached
Mar 2026£645,000155£4,161C83%
113 GRASSINGTON ROAD
NG8 3PE · Detached
Dec 2025£267,000102£2,618D82%
7 RUSSELL CRESCENT
NG8 2BQ · Detached
Nov 2025£440,000122£3,607D82%
32 CHALFONT DRIVE
NG8 3LT · Detached
Dec 2025£355,500111£3,203D82%
100 GRANGEWOOD ROAD
NG8 2RZ · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000142£3,415C82%
39 RAVENSDALE DRIVE
NG8 2SL · Detached
Nov 2025£445,000139£3,201D82%
10 SEAFORD AVENUE
NG8 1LB · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000118£3,898C82%
16 GLENCAIRN DRIVE
NG8 3EN · Detached
Aug 2025£326,000121£2,694E81%
76 RUSSELL DRIVE
NG8 2BE · Detached
Oct 2025£467,500128£3,652D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address