HouseValuation
Home·NG8·Valuation

78, FIRBECK ROAD, NG8 2FB

Semi-detached·97·EPC C
Estimated value
£307,684

Median £3,172/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £295,000£375,000
Estimated value: £307,684Last sold (Apr 2015): £125,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near NG8 2FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 KNOLE ROAD
NG8 2DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,00098£3,367C91%
88 FIRBECK ROAD
NG8 2FB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00095£1,789D91%
40 FIRBECK ROAD
NG8 2FB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£225,00087£2,586D86%
26 ROSEDALE DRIVE
NG8 2JE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£223,50085£2,629C86%
12 CRAWFORD CLOSE
NG8 2AZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£314,00099£3,172C85%
70 COCKINGTON ROAD
NG8 4DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,00093£2,226C85%
20 WHITEMOSS CLOSE
NG8 2PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00091£3,242D85%
44 WROXHAM DRIVE
NG8 2QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00084£3,690D85%
163 TROWELL ROAD
NG8 2EN · Detached
Mar 2026£375,000108£3,472C85%
190 BRAMERTON ROAD
NG8 4NF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£233,00083£2,807C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address