HouseValuation
Home·NG8·Valuation

7, PARK CRESCENT, NG8 2EQ

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£289,562

Median £3,367/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £290,000£430,000
Estimated value: £289,562Last sold (Sept 2002): £87,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near NG8 2EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 PARK CRESCENT
NG8 2EQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£223,50074£3,020D94%
22 RUSHFORD DRIVE
NG8 2GJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£277,50075£3,700D90%
173 TROWELL ROAD
NG8 2EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00077£3,312D89%
20 WHITEMOSS CLOSE
NG8 2PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00091£3,242D88%
43 KNOLE ROAD
NG8 2DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,00098£3,367C88%
44 WROXHAM DRIVE
NG8 2QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00084£3,690D88%
88 FIRBECK ROAD
NG8 2FB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00095£1,789D87%
7 JAYNE CLOSE
NG8 2AY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00074£3,919C87%
737 WOLLATON ROAD
NG8 2AH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,00094£4,574D87%
19 KINGSDOWN MOUNT
NG8 2RQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00094£2,926E86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address