HouseValuation
Home·NG8·Valuation

17, MOORSHOLM DRIVE, NG8 2EF

Semi-detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£298,080

Median £3,312/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £295,000£430,000
Estimated value: £298,080Last sold (Jul 2021): £245,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near NG8 2EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
173 TROWELL ROAD
NG8 2EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00077£3,312D89%
20 WHITEMOSS CLOSE
NG8 2PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00091£3,242D88%
43 KNOLE ROAD
NG8 2DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,00098£3,367C88%
44 WROXHAM DRIVE
NG8 2QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00084£3,690D88%
88 FIRBECK ROAD
NG8 2FB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00095£1,789D87%
737 WOLLATON ROAD
NG8 2AH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,00094£4,574D87%
19 KINGSDOWN MOUNT
NG8 2RQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00094£2,926E86%
9 BALMORAL CRESCENT
NG8 2DQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,00097£3,505D86%
42 EWELL ROAD
NG8 2DE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£238,50088£2,710D86%
41 WOODBANK DRIVE
NG8 2QW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,50093£2,478D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address