HouseValuation
Home·NG8·Valuation

10, WOLLATON PADDOCKS, NG8 2ED

Semi-detached·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£285,480

Median £3,172/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£126,000Median £255,000£330,000
Estimated value: £285,480Last sold (Dec 2024): £335,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near NG8 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 KNOLE ROAD
NG8 2DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,00098£3,367C91%
173 TROWELL ROAD
NG8 2EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00077£3,312D86%
79 MELFORD ROAD
NG8 4AP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£126,00080£1,575C86%
26 ROSEDALE DRIVE
NG8 2JE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£223,50085£2,629C86%
12 CRAWFORD CLOSE
NG8 2AZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£314,00099£3,172C85%
14 BODMIN DRIVE
NG8 5LG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,00078£2,256C85%
70 COCKINGTON ROAD
NG8 4DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£207,00093£2,226C85%
20 WHITEMOSS CLOSE
NG8 2PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00091£3,242D85%
44 WROXHAM DRIVE
NG8 2QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00084£3,690D85%
88 FIRBECK ROAD
NG8 2FB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00095£1,789D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address