HouseValuation
Home·NG8·Valuation

4, DEAN CLOSE, NG8 2BX

Semi-detached·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£219,560

Median £3,992/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,000Median £239,000£260,000
Estimated value: £219,560Last sold (Jul 2018): £187,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near NG8 2BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 DEAN CLOSE
NG8 2BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£239,00055£4,345C94%
69 DEAN CLOSE
NG8 2BX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00063£4,127C92%
73 DEAN CLOSE
NG8 2BX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£247,50062£3,992C91%
3 COURTNEY CLOSE
NG8 2BS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00056£4,107C86%
18 COURTNEY CLOSE
NG8 2BS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00056£4,375D83%
8 GAYNOR COURT
NG8 3FL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,00057£3,333C83%
59A ROBINS WOOD ROAD
NG8 3LA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00061£3,934C83%
92 WELSTEAD AVENUE
NG8 5NS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£142,00063£2,254D81%
132 WENDOVER DRIVE
NG8 5JN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00061£3,033C81%
33 WELWYN ROAD
NG8 2DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00069£3,188D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address