HouseValuation
Home·NG8·Valuation

558, WOLLATON ROAD, NG8 2AA

Semi-detached·141·EPC D
Estimated value
£451,341

Median £3,201/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £418,000£645,000
Estimated value: £451,341Last sold (Jun 2025): £370,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near NG8 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
608 WOLLATON ROAD
NG8 2AA · Detached
Mar 2026£645,000155£4,161C88%
56 APPLEDORE AVENUE
NG8 2RW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,000150£2,667D86%
100 CHARLBURY ROAD
NG8 1NH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000154£1,818D85%
3 COOPERS GREEN
NG8 2RP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£418,000125£3,344D84%
110 MELBOURNE ROAD
NG8 5HP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£332,000133£2,496D83%
48 ELVASTON ROAD
NG8 1JW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£380,000121£3,140D82%
7 RUSSELL CRESCENT
NG8 2BQ · Detached
Nov 2025£440,000122£3,607D81%
100 GRANGEWOOD ROAD
NG8 2RZ · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000142£3,415C81%
39 RAVENSDALE DRIVE
NG8 2SL · Detached
Nov 2025£445,000139£3,201D81%
37 ASHCHURCH DRIVE
NG8 2RB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£392,000135£2,904C81%

Dig deeper into this address