Estimated value
£216,621
Median £1,917/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£143,000Median £180,000£245,000
Estimated value: £216,621Last sold (May 2024): £187,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near NG7 6AR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 MAPLES STREET NG7 6AD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,500 | 101 | £1,609 | D | 91% |
75 FOXHALL ROAD NG7 6LJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 119 | £2,059 | D | 89% |
27 CLEVELAND CLOSE NG7 3BU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £151,000 | 98 | £1,541 | D | 86% |
171 GLADSTONE STREET NG7 6HX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 106 | £1,698 | C | 86% |
44 MAPLES STREET NG7 6AD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 102 | £1,667 | D | 86% |
39 EXETER ROAD NG7 6LP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 91 | £1,923 | D | 85% |
9 PETERSHAM MEWS NG7 1HF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 120 | £1,917 | D | 85% |
115 EXETER ROAD NG7 6LR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £143,000 | 99 | £1,444 | C | 85% |
34 BELPER ROAD NG7 6AE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 120 | £2,000 | D | 85% |