Estimated value
£166,428
Median £1,809/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,500Median £150,200£445,000
Estimated value: £166,428Last sold (Jul 2002): £45,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near NG7 5LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 BIRKIN AVENUE NG7 5AF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £137,500 | 87 | £1,580 | D | 87% |
13 GRIMSTON ROAD NG7 5QX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 83 | £1,928 | D | 87% |
4B FIENNES CRESCENT NG7 1ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 103 | £4,320 | C | 86% |
35 WALLAN STREET NG7 5ND · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 86 | £1,395 | D | 85% |
46 ST PAULS AVENUE NG7 5EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £138,000 | 80 | £1,725 | E | 84% |
32 RADFORD BOULEVARD NG7 3BP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 97 | £2,062 | C | 84% |
48 HOLLAND STREET NG7 5DS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £117,500 | 83 | £1,416 | D | 84% |
19 OSBORNE STREET NG7 5LY · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £170,000 | 94 | £1,809 | D | 84% |
58 GLENTWORTH ROAD NG7 5QL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,200 | 83 | £1,810 | E | 84% |