Estimated value
£128,686
Median £3,478/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,500Median £138,000£325,000
Estimated value: £128,686Last sold (Aug 2007): £80,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near NG7 5EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 ST PAULS AVENUE NG7 5EB · Terraced | May 2025 | £144,000 | 29 | £4,966 | C | 82% |
7 GREENFIELD STREET NG7 2JN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £102,000 | 38 | £2,684 | C | 80% |
2 PREMIER ROAD NG7 6NW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 39 | £8,333 | C | 80% |
7 SCOTHOLME AVENUE NG7 6FB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 46 | £3,478 | C | 79% |
18 ELMORE COURT NG7 4BE · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £92,500 | 39 | £2,372 | C | 76% |
1 ARCHWAY COURT NG7 4AP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £102,000 | 48 | £2,125 | C | 76% |
46 ST PAULS AVENUE NG7 5EB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £138,000 | 80 | £1,725 | E | 73% |
45 PARK STREET NG7 1RR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 48 | £3,542 | C | 72% |
15 DURNFORD STREET NG7 7EQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 28 | £3,929 | D | 72% |