Estimated value
£200,244
Median £2,442/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£73,000Median £210,000£249,950
Estimated value: £200,244Last sold (Mar 2023): £180,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Sales near NG7 3PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 TEMPLARS COURT NG7 3GT · Flat | Oct 2025 | £122,500 | 73 | £1,678 | C | 83% |
BOULEVARD WORKS (58 LINEN HOUSE) HARTLEY ROAD NG7 3BB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £73,000 | 73 | £1,000 | D | 80% |
PARK ROCK (APARTMENT 6H) CASTLE BOULEVARD NG7 1RU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 75 | £2,933 | D | 77% |
PARK WEST (APARTMENT 76) DERBY ROAD NG7 1LU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £83,000 | 63 | £1,317 | C | 76% |
PARK EDGE (FLAT 14) BARRACK LANE NG7 1EZ · Flat | Mar 2025 | £249,950 | 88 | £2,840 | B | 76% |
BOULEVARD WORKS (1 LINEN HOUSE) HARTLEY ROAD NG7 3BB · Flat | May 2025 | £95,550 | 73 | £1,309 | D | 75% |
31 PARK WHARF NG7 1FA · Flat | Jul 2025 | £222,500 | 80 | £2,781 | C | 75% |
PARK WEST (APARTMENT 18) DERBY ROAD NG7 1LU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 63 | £1,905 | C | 75% |
12 GRAHAM STREET NG7 3HX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 86 | £2,442 | C | 75% |
CASTLE POINT, 8 (FLAT 1) CASTLE BOULEVARD NG7 1FL · Flat | Jun 2025 | £243,000 | 76 | £3,197 | C | 75% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address