HouseValuation
Home·NG7·Valuation

36, NAZARETH ROAD, NG7 2TP

Detached·127·EPC C
Estimated value
£357,886

Median £2,818/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £310,000£545,000
Estimated value: £357,886Last sold (Jun 2009): £205,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near NG7 2TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 ARNESBY ROAD
NG7 2EA · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000106£3,302C83%
377 DERBY ROAD
NG7 2EB · Detached
Mar 2025£545,000140£3,893C81%
37 GREENFIELD STREET
NG7 2JN · Detached
Sept 2025£190,000109£1,743E79%
43 NAZARETH ROAD
NG7 2TP · Terraced
Aug 2025£284,750126£2,260C79%
114 LENTON BOULEVARD
NG7 2BZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£310,000110£2,818C79%
160 LENTON BOULEVARD
NG7 2BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,000113£2,257E78%
49 WIVERTON ROAD
NG7 6NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£213,000120£1,775C78%
31 TATTERSHALL DRIVE
NG7 1AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£515,000124£4,153C78%
353 DERBY ROAD
NG7 2DZ · Detached
Jun 2025£465,000136£3,419E77%
74 HIGHFIELD ROAD
NG7 2JE · Detached
Oct 2025£255,00098£2,602D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address