Estimated value
£119,968
Median £2,608/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £122,500£242,500
Estimated value: £119,968Last sold (Sept 2021): £150,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Sales near NG7 2FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 TONNELIER ROAD NG7 2RW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £128,000 | 49 | £2,612 | C | 89% |
BROOK COURT (APARTMENT 36) PLAYER STREET NG7 5PP · Flat | Dec 2025 | £97,000 | 49 | £1,980 | C | 83% |
SEYMOUR COURT (FLAT 9) RALEIGH STREET NG7 4DG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 49 | £2,449 | C | 83% |
PARR COURT (FLAT 4) RALEIGH STREET NG7 4DG · Flat | Dec 2025 | £133,000 | 51 | £2,608 | C | 82% |
BROOK COURT (APARTMENT 60) PLAYER STREET NG7 5PP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 49 | £2,245 | C | 82% |
4 PLOVER WHARF NG7 1TL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £45,000 | 47 | £957 | B | 82% |
BOLEYN COURT (FLAT 2) WALTER STREET NG7 4GD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £113,000 | 50 | £2,260 | C | 81% |
BOLEYN COURT (FLAT 5) WALTER STREET NG7 4GD · Flat | Sept 2025 | £131,000 | 50 | £2,620 | C | 80% |
SANDFIELD HOUSE, 2 (FLAT 3) BURNS STREET NG7 4DT · Flat | Sept 2025 | £242,500 | 45 | £5,389 | C | 80% |