Estimated value
£269,750
Median £2,158/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,500Median £255,000£465,000
Estimated value: £269,750Last sold (Apr 2003): £124,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near NG7 2FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
160 LENTON BOULEVARD NG7 2BZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 113 | £2,257 | E | 87% |
6 MIDLAND AVENUE NG7 2FD · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £465,000 | 120 | £3,875 | C | 85% |
34 WELBY AVENUE NG7 1QL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £260,500 | 107 | £2,435 | D | 84% |
21 GREGORY AVENUE NG7 2EQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £259,000 | 120 | £2,158 | E | 84% |
36 ELMSTHORPE AVENUE NG7 2BU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 119 | £2,017 | D | 83% |
46 BURFORD ROAD NG7 6BD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 140 | £1,679 | D | 83% |
17 LANGTRY GROVE NG7 7AX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 136 | £1,618 | D | 82% |
114 LENTON BOULEVARD NG7 2BZ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £310,000 | 110 | £2,818 | C | 82% |