HouseValuation
Home·NG7·Valuation

26, ARNESBY ROAD, NG7 2EA

Semi-detached·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£280,025

Median £2,435/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £310,000£385,000
Estimated value: £280,025Last sold (Sept 1996): £50,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near NG7 2EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
160 LENTON BOULEVARD
NG7 2BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,000113£2,257E87%
45 ARNESBY ROAD
NG7 2EA · Detached
Feb 2026£350,000106£3,302C87%
20 ARNESBY ROAD
NG7 2EA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£348,000144£2,417D85%
321 DERBY ROAD
NG7 2DZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£385,00099£3,889D85%
34 WELBY AVENUE
NG7 1QL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,500107£2,435D84%
21 GREGORY AVENUE
NG7 2EQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£259,000120£2,158E84%
36 ELMSTHORPE AVENUE
NG7 2BU · Terraced
Jan 2026£240,000119£2,017D83%
15 HUNGERTON STREET
NG7 1HL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,000105£2,952D83%
26 DUNLOP AVENUE
NG7 2BW · Semi-detached
May 2025£200,000106£1,887D82%
114 LENTON BOULEVARD
NG7 2BZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£310,000110£2,818C82%

Dig deeper into this address