Estimated value
£490,680
Median £3,384/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £395,000£515,000
Estimated value: £490,680Last sold (Feb 2026): £360,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near NG7 1FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 PARK ROAD NG7 1LB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 156 | £2,083 | D | 87% |
1 KENILWORTH COURT NG7 1FZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £445,000 | 131 | £3,397 | C | 86% |
8 LINCOLN CIRCUS NG7 1BG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £382,360 | 113 | £3,384 | C | 85% |
4B FIENNES CRESCENT NG7 1ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 103 | £4,320 | C | 85% |
3 FIENNES CRESCENT NG7 1ER · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £425,000 | 136 | £3,125 | C | 84% |
74 THE QUAYS NG7 1HT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £358,000 | 129 | £2,775 | C | 84% |
2 LINCOLN CIRCUS NG7 1BG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 107 | £3,692 | C | 83% |
31 TATTERSHALL DRIVE NG7 1AD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 124 | £4,153 | C | 83% |
132 NOTTINGHAM ROAD NG7 7AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 154 | £1,721 | D | 82% |