HouseValuation
Home·NG7·Valuation

5, CASTLE MEWS, NG7 1EA

Flat·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£313,600

Median £3,136/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £325,000£490,000
Estimated value: £313,600Last sold (Apr 2007): £189,950

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near NG7 1EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 PETERSHAM MEWS
NG7 1HF · Flat
Mar 2026£205,000106£1,934D88%
17 CLUMBER ROAD EAST
NG7 1BD · Flat
Jun 2025£345,000110£3,136C83%
THE PARK OCTAGON (FLAT 7) WESTERN TERRACE
NG7 1AF · Flat
Sept 2025£312,500115£2,717B82%
5 (FLAT 2) NEWCASTLE DRIVE
NG7 1AA · Flat
Sept 2025£490,00095£5,158D82%
HADDON HOUSE (FLAT 2) CAVENDISH CRESCENT NORTH
NG7 1AZ · Flat
Mar 2025£325,00095£3,421C81%
8 LINCOLN CIRCUS
NG7 1BG · Terraced
Mar 2026£382,360113£3,384C79%
4B FIENNES CRESCENT
NG7 1ER · Terraced
Mar 2026£445,000103£4,320C79%
PARK ROCK (APARTMENT 6H) CASTLE BOULEVARD
NG7 1RU · Flat
Dec 2025£220,00075£2,933D79%
PARK WEST (APARTMENT 76) DERBY ROAD
NG7 1LU · Flat
Feb 2026£83,00063£1,317C78%
THE BARTONS, 1 (APARTMENT 5) HARRINGTON DRIVE
NG7 1JQ · Flat