Estimated value
£282,117
Median £2,739/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £260,000£320,000
Estimated value: £282,117Last sold (May 2023): £325,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near NG6 9LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
374 ST ALBANS ROAD NG6 9FR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 115 | £2,739 | D | 87% |
10 CANTRELL ROAD NG6 9AG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £260,000 | 88 | £2,955 | D | 85% |
80 INGRAM ROAD NG6 9GQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 94 | £2,606 | D | 84% |
142 BROOMHILL ROAD NG6 9GJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 111 | £1,757 | D | 84% |
7 ROCHESTER COURT NG6 8WL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 95 | £3,368 | C | 83% |
38 OAKLEIGH STREET NG6 0DQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 112 | £2,813 | C | 83% |
31 TURNBERRY ROAD NG6 9LY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £240,450 | 69 | £3,485 | D | 82% |
75 BAGNALL ROAD NG6 0LA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 114 | £2,544 | C | 82% |
80 BANNERMAN ROAD NG6 9HZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 130 | £1,923 | C | 81% |