Estimated value
£172,913
Median £3,679/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £198,000£260,000
Estimated value: £172,913Last sold (May 2017): £128,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near NG6 9LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 TURNBERRY ROAD NG6 9LY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £145,000 | 49 | £2,959 | D | 92% |
12 ST ANDREWS CLOSE NG6 9HY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 48 | £3,646 | D | 85% |
31 TURNBERRY ROAD NG6 9LY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £240,450 | 69 | £3,485 | D | 85% |
4 EDWALTON COURT NG6 9LR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 48 | £4,583 | C | 85% |
235 ST ALBANS ROAD NG6 9FT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £204,000 | 52 | £3,923 | D | 84% |
3 HOTSPUR CLOSE NG6 0FW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £198,000 | 48 | £4,125 | D | 80% |
10 ST ANDREWS CLOSE NG6 9HY · Detached | May 2025 | £195,000 | 53 | £3,679 | C | 79% |
5 YEOMAN AVENUE NG6 8XB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 56 | £4,643 | D | 78% |
4 CHILWELL COURT NG6 9LT · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 45 | £3,111 | C | 78% |