HouseValuation
Home·NG6·Valuation

2, NORTHOLME AVENUE, NG6 9AP

Semi-detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£201,096

Median £2,394/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,500Median £210,000£250,000
Estimated value: £201,096Last sold (Mar 2022): £187,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near NG6 9AP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 REPTON ROAD
NG6 9GE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,00091£1,703D89%
34 INGRAM ROAD
NG6 9GS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£151,00075£2,013D89%
32 DURHAM CRESCENT
NG6 9AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00080£2,938D88%
132 PICCADILLY
NG6 9FN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00081£2,593D87%
9 MATTINGLEY ROAD
NG6 7BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00092£2,120D86%
18 HETHERSETT GARDENS
NG6 8LH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00078£1,923D86%
57 MERSEY STREET
NG6 8JA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£142,50074£1,926D86%
3 NORBURN CRESCENT
NG6 0AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00094£2,394D85%
75 EDGWARE ROAD
NG6 9HU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00092£2,717D85%
27 WOODLAND AVENUE
NG6 9BY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£247,50083£2,982D85%

Dig deeper into this address