Estimated value
£141,450
Median £1,725/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £137,500£180,000
Estimated value: £141,450Last sold (Mar 2018): £80,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near NG6 8FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 STRELLEY STREET NG6 8FR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 83 | £1,084 | E | 91% |
20 FARLEY STREET NG6 8FT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £143,000 | 84 | £1,702 | D | 90% |
17 STRELLEY STREET NG6 8FR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £137,500 | 75 | £1,833 | E | 88% |
20 CAREY ROAD NG6 8AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,500 | 71 | £1,725 | D | 87% |
93 ROCK STREET NG6 8GA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £163,000 | 74 | £2,203 | D | 86% |
97 AUSTIN STREET NG6 9HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 74 | £2,095 | E | 85% |
2 STATION COTTAGES NG6 8SZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £180,000 | 79 | £2,278 | E | 85% |
13 LEONARD STREET NG6 8RR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 78 | £1,667 | C | 85% |
19 SAXELBY GARDENS NG6 8JZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £127,500 | 78 | £1,635 | D | 85% |