Estimated value
£401,793
Median £2,527/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £355,000£460,000
Estimated value: £401,793Last sold (Dec 2025): £410,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near NG6 8EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 SYCAMORE RISE NG6 8ST · Detached | Nov 2025 | £405,000 | 145 | £2,793 | C | 75% |
15 BOWDEN AVENUE NG6 8XN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £390,000 | 152 | £2,566 | C | 74% |
1 - 3 MAIN STREET NG6 8QH · Other | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
11 (GARAGE BELONGING TO) ROWANS CRESCENT NG6 8YH · Other | Sept 2025 | £191,000 | 90 | £2,122 | C | 73% |
17 MATTINGLEY ROAD NG6 7BD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 151 | £2,517 | C | 72% |
5 BOWDEN AVENUE NG6 8XN · Detached | Jul 2025 | £355,000 | 142 | £2,500 | C | 72% |
183 ST ALBANS ROAD NG6 9FT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 143 | £1,608 | C | 68% |
61 BEESTON CLOSE NG6 8XG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £460,000 | 182 | £2,527 | B | 68% |
D E BLORE POWIS STREET NG6 8HZ · Other | Jul 2025 | £80,000 | - | - | - | 68% |