Estimated value
£267,432
Median £3,039/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£186,000Median £255,000£320,000
Estimated value: £267,432Last sold (Oct 2017): £194,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near NG6 0RF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 BRECONSHIRE GARDENS NG6 0RF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 85 | £3,294 | C | 89% |
22 BROAD VALLEY DRIVE NG6 8XA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 75 | £3,600 | C | 82% |
34 BRECONSHIRE GARDENS NG6 0RF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £245,000 | 100 | £2,450 | B | 82% |
66 BAGNALL ROAD NG6 0JX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 95 | £2,316 | C | 81% |
7 ROCHESTER COURT NG6 8WL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 95 | £3,368 | C | 80% |
44 BORMAN CLOSE NG6 7AY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 82 | £3,110 | C | 80% |
53 BRITANNIA AVENUE NG6 0EA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £234,000 | 77 | £3,039 | C | 79% |
21 VERNON PARK DRIVE NG6 0AF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 78 | £2,756 | E | 79% |
19 HILL ROAD NG6 8TJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £186,000 | 86 | £2,163 | B | 79% |
38 OAKLEIGH STREET NG6 0DQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 112 | £2,813 | C | 79% |