Estimated value
£117,558
Median £1,866/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £127,000£195,000
Estimated value: £117,558Last sold (May 2022): £115,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near NG6 0BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 RYDAL GROVE NG6 0AH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £124,000 | 70 | £1,771 | D | 91% |
24 BURNABY STREET NG6 0AX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £95,000 | 69 | £1,377 | D | 88% |
3 SWALLOW CLOSE NG6 0NF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £195,000 | 55 | £3,545 | C | 87% |
26 EALING AVENUE NG6 0BB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £127,000 | 63 | £2,016 | C | 87% |
42 EALING AVENUE NG6 0BB · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £132,500 | 71 | £1,866 | D | 87% |
16 EALING AVENUE NG6 0BB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £102,500 | 65 | £1,577 | C | 87% |
22 WILTON TERRACE NG6 0EQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 61 | £2,295 | D | 86% |
20 CAREY ROAD NG6 8AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £122,500 | 71 | £1,725 | D | 85% |
44 GRINDON CRESCENT NG6 8BQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £147,000 | 57 | £2,579 | D | 85% |