HouseValuation
Home·NG5·Valuation

7, MARCH CLOSE, NG5 9RF

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£199,874

Median £2,738/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £188,000£235,000
Estimated value: £199,874Last sold (Oct 2012): £94,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near NG5 9RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 FINSBURY ROAD
NG5 9QF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00064£2,500D90%
15 ALDWYCH CLOSE
NG5 9PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£172,50063£2,738D88%
32 FINSBURY ROAD
NG5 9QF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00071£3,239D87%
49 TYBURN CLOSE
NG5 9PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£188,00077£2,442C87%
7 EDMONDS CLOSE
NG5 9QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,50072£3,160C87%
40A SMITHY CRESCENT
NG5 7FT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£115,00069£1,667D86%
52 CHERRY ORCHARD MOUNT
NG5 5TH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00073£3,219D86%
45 ARNOT HILL ROAD
NG5 6LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£75,00083£904D86%
10 RAYMEDE DRIVE
NG5 5FQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00068£2,059D85%
200 RAVENSWOOD ROAD
NG5 7FR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£219,00067£3,269D85%

Dig deeper into this address