HouseValuation
Home·NG5·Valuation

8, QUANTOCK CLOSE, NG5 9QA

Semi-detached·52·EPC C
Estimated value
£176,436

Median £3,393/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £175,000£230,000
Estimated value: £176,436Last sold (Jan 2014): £89,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near NG5 9QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 QUANTOCK CLOSE
NG5 9QA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00050£3,500C95%
7 LAMBETH ROAD
NG5 9QH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00048£3,438C87%
9 BURNDALE WALK
NG5 9BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00056£3,571D85%
1 TREFAN GARDENS
NG5 9HA · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00047£2,553C84%
8 MARDLING AVENUE
NG5 5UG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00051£4,510C84%
23 QUANTOCK CLOSE
NG5 9QA · Terraced
Oct 2025£155,00052£2,981D83%
25 DYLAN THOMAS ROAD
NG5 5UA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00056£3,393C82%
15 MILLIDGE CLOSE
NG5 5UU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£172,50058£2,974C82%
19 LUDGATE CLOSE
NG5 9QQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00063£2,937C82%
33 COPPICE GATE
NG5 7GH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,00055£2,909C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address