HouseValuation
Home·NG5·Valuation

2, NORBETT ROAD, NG5 8EB

Semi-detached·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£238,548

Median £2,316/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £238,000£368,000
Estimated value: £238,548Last sold (Oct 2025): £250,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near NG5 8EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 HARPOLE WALK
NG5 8LJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00092£2,283C91%
118 CALVERTON ROAD
NG5 8FS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00088£1,761D87%
7 ROSCOE AVENUE
NG5 8JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£238,00092£2,587D86%
12 STUART CLOSE
NG5 8AE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00089£3,090C86%
94 HOMEFIELD AVENUE
NG5 8GA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£185,00093£1,989C85%
55 EDWARDS LANE
NG5 3DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00095£2,316C85%
2 HEDDINGTON GARDENS
NG5 8NW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00093£2,151D85%
26 LADYBANK RISE
NG5 8QG · Detached
Feb 2026£368,00094£3,915C84%
9 HADBURY ROAD
NG5 1JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£272,000113£2,407C84%
33 DARWIN CLOSE
NG5 9LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,000109£2,294C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address