HouseValuation
Home·NG5·Valuation

18, CROSSLAND ROAD, NG5 5UP

Detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£220,800

Median £2,944/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,000Median £232,000£340,000
Estimated value: £220,800Last sold (Oct 2011): £175,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near NG5 5UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
69 BRACADALE ROAD
NG5 5EF · Detached
Jan 2026£232,00077£3,013D86%
10 CROWTHORNE CLOSE
NG5 5AP · Detached
Jan 2026£242,00086£2,814D86%
18 BLANTYRE AVENUE
NG5 5DN · Detached
Dec 2025£176,00069£2,551D85%
21 BLACKBURN WAY
NG5 5UZ · Detached
Feb 2026£265,00090£2,944C84%
1 EASTGLADE ROAD
NG5 5JZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,50077£2,474C84%
72 ARNSIDE ROAD
NG5 5HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,00084£2,762C84%
34 GAINSFORD CRESCENT
NG5 5FH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£121,00070£1,729C84%
18 GEORGIA DRIVE
NG5 8HX · Detached
Feb 2026£215,00072£2,986D82%
39 LONGRIDGE ROAD
NG5 4LA · Detached
Feb 2026£288,00082£3,512D82%
69 SPRINGWOOD GARDENS
NG5 4HD · Detached
Feb 2026£340,00077£4,416D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address