HouseValuation
Home·NG5·Valuation

39, PENARTH RISE, NG5 4EE

Semi-detached·78·EPC F
Estimated value
£217,464

Median £2,788/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£51,500Median £232,000£265,000
Estimated value: £217,464Last sold (Nov 2017): £187,000

A
Now: 25/100 (F)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 25/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 48 points.

Sales near NG5 4EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 PENARTH RISE
NG5 4EE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,50075£3,473C84%
12 BRECK HILL ROAD
NG5 4GP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£217,50078£2,788D84%
6 CANNON STREET
NG5 2HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00071£3,732E83%
44 FAIRBANK CRESCENT
NG5 4DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£232,00084£2,762D81%
124 CROSSMAN STREET
NG5 2HL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00071£3,310E81%
37 DANETHORPE VALE
NG5 3ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£51,50087£592E81%
24 MARSHALL STREET
NG5 4AF · Terraced
Feb 2026£84,00074£1,135E81%
40A SMITHY CRESCENT
NG5 7FT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£115,00069£1,667D80%
77 SURGEYS LANE
NG5 8GD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00079£2,532E80%
52 CHERRY ORCHARD MOUNT
NG5 5TH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00073£3,219D80%

Dig deeper into this address