HouseValuation
Home·NG5·Valuation

32, FAIRBANK CRESCENT, NG5 4DF

Semi-detached·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£190,578

Median £2,762/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £217,500£250,000
Estimated value: £190,578Last sold (Aug 2018): £139,500

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near NG5 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 BRECK HILL ROAD
NG5 4GP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£217,50078£2,788D90%
44 FAIRBANK CRESCENT
NG5 4DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£232,00084£2,762D87%
40A SMITHY CRESCENT
NG5 7FT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£115,00069£1,667D86%
52 CHERRY ORCHARD MOUNT
NG5 5TH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00073£3,219D86%
10 RAYMEDE DRIVE
NG5 5FQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00068£2,059D85%
200 RAVENSWOOD ROAD
NG5 7FR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£219,00067£3,269D85%
21 FINSBURY ROAD
NG5 9QF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00064£2,500D85%
18 HOOD STREET
NG5 4DH · Terraced
Feb 2026£177,50068£2,610D84%
68 DANETHORPE VALE
NG5 3EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00079£2,595D84%
13 ORSTON AVENUE
NG5 7LH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00067£3,731D84%

Dig deeper into this address