HouseValuation
Home·NG5·Valuation

62, VICTORIA ROAD, NG5 2ND

Semi-detached·117·EPC F
Estimated value
£321,282

Median £2,746/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £300,000£430,000
Estimated value: £321,282Last sold (Jul 2013): £169,500

A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near NG5 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 HARTINGTON ROAD
NG5 2GU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£430,000117£3,675D81%
91 PERCIVAL ROAD
NG5 2EZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£340,000118£2,881D80%
37 BINGHAM ROAD
NG5 2EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£390,000142£2,746E80%
47 OSBORNE GROVE
NG5 2HE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,000108£2,824D80%
12 LEONARD AVENUE
NG5 2LU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,000101£2,970D80%
14 RETFORD ROAD
NG5 1FZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000124£2,016D79%
56 CHURCH DRIVE
NG5 2BA · Terraced
Dec 2025£275,000117£2,350E79%
25 HENLEY RISE
NG5 1FQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£266,500102£2,613D78%
12 WALDECK ROAD
NG5 2AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00097£2,371D78%
42 CHURCH DRIVE
NG5 2BA · Terraced
Feb 2026£285,000108£2,639D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address