Estimated value
£324,576
Median £2,208/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £270,000£390,000
Estimated value: £324,576Last sold (Oct 2019): £280,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near NG5 2FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 WALDECK ROAD NG5 2AG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 126 | £2,143 | D | 85% |
37 BINGHAM ROAD NG5 2EP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 142 | £2,746 | E | 83% |
56 CHURCH DRIVE NG5 2BA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 117 | £2,350 | E | 82% |
42 CHURCH DRIVE NG5 2BA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 108 | £2,639 | D | 81% |
4 BERNARD STREET NG5 2AE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,555 | 120 | £1,963 | D | 80% |
11 WESLEY GROVE NG5 2BL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 89 | £1,798 | E | 79% |
93 WATCOMBE CIRCUS NG5 2DU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £382,500 | 158 | £2,421 | F | 78% |
17 OSGOOD ROAD NG5 6RF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 145 | £1,759 | C | 77% |
34 CHURCH DRIVE NG5 2BA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 120 | £2,208 | D | 77% |