HouseValuation
Home·NG5·Valuation

33, SHERBROOKE ROAD, NG5 2BE

Terraced·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£266,539

Median £2,639/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£137,000Median £250,000£335,000
Estimated value: £266,539Last sold (Oct 2021): £170,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near NG5 2BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 CHURCH DRIVE
NG5 2BA · Terraced
Feb 2026£285,000108£2,639D87%
38 CHURCH DRIVE
NG5 2BA · Terraced
Feb 2026£270,000102£2,647D87%
21 RIDGEWAY WALK
NG5 9DP · Terraced
Mar 2026£165,00089£1,854C86%
11 WESLEY GROVE
NG5 2BL · Terraced
Mar 2026£160,00089£1,798E85%
19 PERCIVAL ROAD
NG5 2FA · Terraced
Nov 2025£267,00095£2,811D84%
162 HAYDN ROAD
NG5 2LB · Terraced
Nov 2025£137,00092£1,489D84%
61 BARENT WALK
NG5 5LQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,00089£1,685C84%
156 HAYDN ROAD
NG5 2LB · Terraced
Oct 2025£187,00093£2,011D83%
5 CROSSMAN STREET
NG5 2HR · Terraced
Oct 2025£250,00086£2,907D83%
86 PERCIVAL ROAD
NG5 2EX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00092£3,641C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address