HouseValuation
Home·NG4·Valuation

13, SPRING LANE, NG4 4PH

Semi-detached·160·EPC D
Estimated value
£383,360

Median £2,396/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £345,000£560,000
Estimated value: £383,360Last sold (Aug 2024): £425,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near NG4 4PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 HARTINGTON AVENUE
NG4 3NR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,000144£2,396D85%
7 VALE ROAD
NG4 2GL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,000141£1,241D84%
8 FEARN CHASE
NG4 1DN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£355,000154£2,305D81%
23 FREDA AVENUE
NG4 4FY · Detached
Dec 2025£470,000149£3,154C79%
17 CORONATION WALK
NG4 4AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00084£2,560D78%
2 TENNYSON AVENUE
NG4 3HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£423,547128£3,309D78%
35 STANHOPE ROAD
NG4 4HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00089£2,360D78%
13 ASHWELL STREET
NG4 2FQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£255,000136£1,875D77%
5 FIELD CLOSE
NG4 4DE · Detached
Jun 2025£560,000167£3,353D77%
52 SOUTHDALE DRIVE
NG4 1BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,000133£2,331C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address