Estimated value
£380,128
Median £3,394/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £369,000£431,000
Estimated value: £380,128Last sold (Oct 2019): £268,599
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near NG4 4LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 HORSLEY LANE NG4 4LP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £431,000 | 127 | £3,394 | B | 90% |
10 CORBETT CHASE NG4 4LU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 107 | £3,037 | B | 88% |
7 ASHMORE CLOSE NG4 4LT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 107 | £3,271 | B | 86% |
4 ALMOND WALK NG4 4AH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 117 | £2,991 | C | 85% |
29 HAWKERS WAY NG4 4QU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £369,000 | 113 | £3,265 | A | 85% |
12 CORBETT CHASE NG4 4LU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £430,000 | 114 | £3,772 | B | 85% |
44 GUY DRIVE NG4 4NH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 97 | £4,124 | A | 84% |
26 HOPWOOD ROAD NG4 4NA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 88 | £3,750 | B | 84% |
6 GUY DRIVE NG4 4NH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £389,500 | 113 | £3,447 | A | 83% |