Estimated value
£301,546
Median £3,077/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £290,000£350,000
Estimated value: £301,546Last sold (Nov 2016): £191,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near NG4 4FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 COUNTY ROAD NG4 4JL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 106 | £2,972 | D | 88% |
116 LORIMER AVENUE NG4 4WA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 91 | £3,077 | D | 87% |
129 SPRING LANE NG4 4PF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 108 | £3,241 | D | 86% |
29 IMPERIAL AVENUE NG4 3NE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 84 | £3,214 | D | 85% |
11 DOVERIDGE AVENUE NG4 3GR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 99 | £3,535 | D | 85% |
53 FIRST AVENUE NG4 1PH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 92 | £2,826 | D | 85% |
17 CORONATION WALK NG4 4AS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 84 | £2,560 | D | 84% |
26 HOPWOOD ROAD NG4 4NA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 88 | £3,750 | B | 84% |
35 STANHOPE ROAD NG4 4HN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 89 | £2,360 | D | 84% |