Estimated value
£126,912
Median £2,644/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £126,500£195,000
Estimated value: £126,912Last sold (May 2018): £53,715
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near NG4 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HURST COURT (3) BLACKHILL DRIVE NG4 3FQ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 55 | £1,818 | D | 86% |
21 SPRING LANE NG4 4PH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 55 | £2,182 | C | 84% |
24 LOWATER PLACE NG4 1JF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 55 | £2,182 | C | 82% |
SANDPIPER HOUSE (5) MARHILL ROAD NG4 3AJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £55,000 | 51 | £1,078 | C | 81% |
1 ST JOHNS COURT NG4 1FB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £126,500 | 46 | £2,750 | D | 81% |
3 HOPWOOD ROAD NG4 4NA · Flat | Oct 2025 | £153,000 | 47 | £3,255 | B | 80% |
13 ORCHARD COURT NG4 4FF · Flat | Jun 2025 | £123,000 | 53 | £2,321 | C | 80% |
73 STANDHILL ROAD NG4 1JT · Flat | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 46 | £2,826 | D | 80% |
30 MANOR GREEN WALK NG4 3BW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £195,000 | 46 | £4,239 | C | 79% |