HouseValuation
Home·NG4·Valuation

14, WYKES AVENUE, NG4 4DF

Detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£273,853

Median £3,077/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£196,000Median £270,000£350,000
Estimated value: £273,853Last sold (Oct 2023): £255,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near NG4 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 WYKES AVENUE
NG4 4DF · Detached
Jun 2025£312,00085£3,671D89%
116 LORIMER AVENUE
NG4 4WA · Detached
Nov 2025£280,00091£3,077D87%
28 FREDA CLOSE
NG4 4GP · Detached
Oct 2025£230,00081£2,840D86%
29 IMPERIAL AVENUE
NG4 3NE · Detached
Feb 2026£270,00084£3,214D85%
11 DOVERIDGE AVENUE
NG4 3GR · Detached
Feb 2026£350,00099£3,535D85%
53 FIRST AVENUE
NG4 1PH · Detached
Feb 2026£260,00092£2,826D85%
17 CORONATION WALK
NG4 4AS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00084£2,560D84%
26 FIRST AVENUE
NG4 1PA · Detached
Jan 2026£245,00080£3,063D84%
1 PERLETHORPE AVENUE
NG4 4GH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£196,00077£2,545D84%
26 HOPWOOD ROAD
NG4 4NA · Detached
Feb 2026£330,00088£3,750B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address