HouseValuation
Home·NG4·Valuation

29, PORTLAND ROAD, NG4 3QA

Semi-detached·88·EPC F
Estimated value
£211,640

Median £2,405/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £190,000£241,000
Estimated value: £211,640Last sold (Jan 2015): £93,000

A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 49 points.

Sales near NG4 3QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 ACACIA CRESCENT
NG4 3JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00077£3,117E85%
19 BURLINGTON ROAD
NG4 3JJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£190,00079£2,405F84%
12 OUSEBRIDGE DRIVE
NG4 3BJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£170,00088£1,932E83%
16 MANOR ROAD
NG4 3AY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£217,50089£2,444D83%
106 BURTON ROAD
NG4 3BG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00073£2,123G82%
7 MAIN ROAD
NG4 3HQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,00069£1,812E82%
30 STRATFORD CLOSE
NG4 2DL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£212,00075£2,827F81%
34 BOURNE STREET
NG4 2FH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£150,00092£1,630E81%
2 MARHILL ROAD
NG4 3AH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£160,00078£2,051E81%
12 RAMSDALE ROAD
NG4 3JT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£241,00085£2,835D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address