HouseValuation
Home·NG4·Valuation

19, NEWCASTLE AVENUE, NG4 3ND

Semi-detached·155·EPC C
Estimated value
£371,380

Median £2,396/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £355,000£470,000
Estimated value: £371,380Last sold (Apr 2015): £158,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near NG4 3ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 HARTINGTON AVENUE
NG4 3NR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,000144£2,396D87%
52 SOUTHDALE DRIVE
NG4 1BZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,000133£2,331C86%
2B ADBOLTON AVENUE
NG4 3NB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,000139£2,086B84%
7 VALE ROAD
NG4 2GL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,000141£1,241D81%
159 WESTDALE LANE
NG4 3NS · Detached
Oct 2025£418,000153£2,732C80%
2 TENNYSON AVENUE
NG4 3HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£423,547128£3,309D80%
27 ST AUSTINS DRIVE
NG4 3EY · Detached
Feb 2026£370,000123£3,008C78%
8 FEARN CHASE
NG4 1DN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£355,000154£2,305D78%
40 CORONATION WALK
NG4 4AQ · Semi-detached
May 2025£310,000132£2,348C77%
3 BAKEWELL AVENUE
NG4 3NY · Detached
Oct 2025£470,000149£3,154D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address