HouseValuation
Home·NG4·Valuation

62, CHANDOS STREET, NG4 2LS

Terraced·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£168,504

Median £3,009/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£139,000Median £160,000£220,000
Estimated value: £168,504Last sold (Jun 2011): £74,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near NG4 2LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 FESTUS STREET
NG4 2LN · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00060£2,333D90%
42 KAPPLER CLOSE
NG4 2PT · Terraced
Dec 2025£146,00050£2,920D88%
12 ROCHESTER AVENUE
NG4 2PL · Terraced
Dec 2025£160,00052£3,077D88%
9 WALLET STREET
NG4 2LT · Terraced
Dec 2025£139,00056£2,482D88%
80 THE ELMS
NG4 2GW · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00054£2,593C87%
5 MEADOW ROAD
NG4 2FF · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00058£3,793E87%
31 THE ELMS
NG4 2FW · Terraced
Jan 2026£160,00058£2,759C86%
17 TUDOR CLOSE
NG4 2DR · Terraced
Oct 2025£180,00054£3,333D86%
24 BRIERLEY GREEN
NG4 2PP · Terraced
Aug 2025£160,00049£3,265D84%
16 HOTSPUR DRIVE
NG4 2BS · Terraced
Nov 2025£162,50054£3,009C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address